Belgrade Brooten Jaguar Invitational
1. Willmar (WIL) 194
2. MAHACA (MA) 164
3. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (BBE) 125
4. Holdingford (HOL) 100.5
5. New London-Spicer (NLS) 69
6. Ortonville (ORT) 50
7. Browerville (BROW) 44

Notes:
Jakob Stageberg 12th Grade New London-Spicer 120 Pounds Outstanding Wrestler
Zach Scott 11th Grade Holdingford 132 Pounds Won his 100th Career Match
Kyle Gerads 12th Grade Holdingford 160 Pounds Won his 100th Career Match

Brackets

106 Pounds
Championship
Clay Carlson (JV WIL) Dec. Israel Navarro (WIL) 5-2
Third Place
Spencer Amundson (BBE) Fall Danny Eastman (ORT) 1:25

113 Pounds
Championship
Noah Becker (BROW) Dec. Kaleb Voss (BBE) 6-0
Third Place
Matt Munsterman (MA) Dec.Tristan Eastman (ORT) 13-8

120 Pounds
Championship
Jakob Stageberg (NLS) Maj. Dec. Josey Tensen (BBE) 18-7
Third Place
Mitch Ascheman (MA) Dec. Andrew Zachman (HOLD) 6-1

126 Pounds
Championship
Tom Stageberg (NLS) Dec. Adam Jaeger (BBE) 3-1
Third Place
Jamey Koetter (HOLD) Fall Jonathan Linden (WIL) 4:11

132 Pounds
Championship
Zach Scott (HOLD) Dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) 8-1
Third Place
Phillip Messner (MA) Fall Elijah Cloos (ORT) 2:43

138 Pounds
Championship
Austin Miley (WIL) Maj. Dec. Travis Ostby (MA) 14-4
Third Place
Colby Schramel (BBE) Fall Trenton Nelson (JV) 1:25

145 Pounds
Championship
Dillan Johnson (MA) Fall Clem Gerads (HOLD) 5:32
Third Place
Jackson Wollenburg (BROW) Fall Jonah Voss (BBE) 3:56

152 Pounds
Championship
Travis Deegan (WIL) Dec. Myles Smith (MA) 6-5
Third Place
Alex Schramel (BBE) Dec. Logan Eckhoff (NLS) 4-2

160 Pounds
Championship
Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Kyle Gerads (HOLD) 3:52
Third Place
Jerid Berning (MA) Fall Steven Mady (BBE) 4:11

170 Pounds
Championship
Isaac Cloos (ORT) Fall Josh Soine (NLS) 5:10
Third Place
Tony Kierstead (HOLD) Fall Tristan Wigton (WIL) 2:12

182 Pounds
Championship
Vaughn Johnson (WIL) Fall Ben Thompson (BBE) :32
Third Place
Danny Tracy (MA) Fall Harry Henley (BROW) 1:34

195 Pounds
Championship
Augustine Hahn (WIL) Dec. Nathan Brinker (HOLD) 15-10
Third Place
Aaron Nelson (MAHACA) Darius Oneil (JV) Fall Aaron Nelson (MA) 4:11

220 Pounds
Championship
Alec Gausman (MAHACA) Fall Matt Hennes (JV) 5:01
Third Place
Jalen Cabrera (WIL) Fall Damian Lange (BROW) 3:38

285 Pounds
Championship
Leon Richards (WIL) Fall Jacob Sperr (MA) 1:43
Third Place
Ben Feuerhake (BBE) Fall Derrick Pillatzki (ORT) 2:47

Semifinals
106 Pounds
Israel Navarro (WIL) Fall Spencer Amundson (BBE) 3:49
Clay Carlson (WIL) Fall Christian Athey (MA) :21

113 Pounds
Noah Becker (BROW) Fall Matt Munsterman (MAHACA) 1:19
Kaleb Voss (BBE) Maj. Dec. Jacob Bollig (WILL) 10-4

120 Pounds
Jakob Stageberg (NLS) Fall Mitch Ascherman (MAHACA) 1:59
Josey Tensen (BBE) Dec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 4-2

126 Pounds
Tom Stageberg (NLS) Fall Jonathan Linden (WIL) 1:26
Adam Jaeger (BBE) Dec. Jared Rohloff (MAHACA) 9-7

132 Pounds
Zach Scott (HOL) Maj. Dec. Philip Messner (MAHACA) 16-2
Logan Walkow (WIL) Fall Elijah Cloos (ORT) :36

138 Pounds
Austin Miley (WIL) Fall Trenton Nelson (JV) 2:47
Travis Ostby (MAHACA) Fall Colby Schrammel (BBE) 4:42

145 Pounds
Dillan Johnson (WIL) Fall Jonah Voss (BBE) 1:12
Clem Gerads (HOL) Fall Jackson Wollenburg (BROW) 2:40

152 Pounds
Travis Deegan (WIL) Dec. Logan Eckhoff (NLS) 4-1
Myles Smith (MAHACA) Fall Alex Schrammel (BBE) 1:58

160 Pounds
Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Steven Mady (BBE) 1:09
Kyle Gerads (HOL) Fall Jerid Berning (MAHACA) 4:53

170 Pounds
Isaac Cloos (ORT) Fall Tony Kierstead (HOL) 3:36
Josh Soine (NLS) Fall Tristin Wigton (WIL) 1:21

182 Pounds
Vaughn Johnson (WIL) Fall Harry Henley (BROW) :22
Ben Thompson (BBE) Dec. Danny Tract (MAHACA) 4-1

195 Pounds
Augustine Hahn (WIL) Fall Joe Reller (BBE) 1:24
Nathan Brinker (NLS) Fall Jake Gaida (BROW) 2:32

220 Pounds
Matt Hennes (JV) Fall Damian Lange (BROW) 4:36
Alec Gausman (MAHACA) Fall Jalen Cabrera (WIL) 1:10

285 Pounds
Jacob Sperr (MAHACA) Fall Derrick Pillatzki (ORT) 2:17
Leon Richards (WIL) Fall Ben Feuerhake (BBE) 5:30

Click Here: Maori All Blacks Store

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *