1967

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada:
– No Time Limit, No DQ Match: Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne
– AWA Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks in 2 out of 3 falls
– The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
– Kurt Von Steiger drew Bob Boyer

1971

Honolulu, Hawaii:
– Sam Steamboat beat King Curtis
– Lonnie Mayne beat Frankie Laine to win Hawaiian title
– AWA Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
– Dale Lewis drew Don Muraco
– Ripper Collins beat Beauregard

1973

Omaha, Nebraska:
– Billy Robinson & Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch 2 out of 3 falls
– Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig 2 out of 3 falls
– Superstar Billy Graham beat Rene Goulet 
– Ken Patera beat Johnny Heidman

1977

Kansas City, Kansas:
– Bulldog Bob Brown downed Jan Nelson 
– Bobby Jaggers & Benny Ramirez defeated Big Red & Dave Nevins 
– Akio Sato & Mike George wrestled to a draw 
– Andre the Giant & Ted Oates beat D.I. Bob (later Sgt.) Slaughter & Mitsuo Hata 
– NWA World Title: Champion Harley Race defeated Ernie Ladd, 2 out of 3 falls to retain the title

1978

Atlanta, Georgia:
– Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen by DQ
– Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
– No DQ, No Time Limit: Tommy Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher
– AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Armstrong
– Adrian Adonis beat Butch Malone
– Raymond Rougeau beat Jim Dalton
– Mighty Zulu beat the Invader

1981

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Tommy Gilbert beat Tojo Yamamoto via DQ
– Jimmy Valiant, Dream Machine & Wayne Ferris beat Eddie Gilbert, Koko Ware & Sonny King
– The Bounty Hunters beat Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich in a “loser receives ten lashes” match
– CWA Champ Billy Robinson pinned Tony Charles
– Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo beat Austin Idol & Dutch Mantel via DQ

1983

Sioux City, Iowa:
– Hulk Hogan beat Ken Patera by DQ
– Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan beat Mad Dog Vachon & Jim Brunzell
– Rick Martel beat John Tolos
– Buck Zumhofe beat Bobby Heenan

1985

JCP/AWA Star Wars: East Rutherford, New Jersey:
– Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell won tag team battle royal
– NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
– AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Baron Von Raschke
– Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel by DQ
– Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Steve Keirn & Jimmy Valiant
– Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson
– Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar
– Handicap match: Kamala beat Mark Pole & Lou Fabiano
– Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant drew Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Funk Jr

1986 

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Larry Hamilton beat Tom Branch
– Billy Joe Travis beat Keith Eric
– Dutch Mantel beat Pat Rose
– Southern Tag Champs The Fantastics beat Tony Falk & Abdul Gaddafi
– Dirty Rhodes beat Bill Dundee via DQ
– Mid-America Champ Buddy Landel beat Austin Idol via DQ
– Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel beat Billy Joe Travis & Dutch Mantel

1987

Tampa, Florida:
– Sir Oliver Humperdink defeated Bad News Allen to win the Florida Heavyweight Title

1991

WCW WrestleWar: Phoenix, Arizona:
– Eddie Guerrero & Ultraman defeated Huichol & Rudy Boy
– WCW Six-Man Tag Team Champions the Junkyard Dog, Tommy Rich, & Ricky Morton defeated Big Cat, Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker, Lt. James Earl Wright 
– Bobby Eaton pinned Brad Armstrong 
– Itsuki Yamzaki & Mami Kitamura defeated Miki Handa & Miss A 
– Dustin Rhodes pinned Buddy Landel 
– Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong defeated Rip Morgan & Jack Victory
– The Freebirds (Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin) defeated Doom (Butch Reed & Ron Simmons) to win the World Tag Team Titles 
– Terry Taylor defeated Tom Zenk in a no DQ match
– Stan Hansen vs. Big Van Vader ended in a double disqualification
– United States Champion Lex Luger defeated Danny Spivey
– Ric Flair, Barry Windham, Sid Vicious & Larry Zbyszko (subbing for Arn Anderson) defeated Sting, Brian Pillman, Rick & Scott Steiner in a War Games match 

1992 

Greenville, South Carolina:
– WCW Light Heavyweight Champion Jushin Liger defeated Richard Morton 
– Abdullah the Butcher fought Big Josh to a double disqualification
– Mr. Hughes defeated Johnny B. Badd
– Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong
– Barry Windham defeated Larry Zbyzsko
– WCW Tag Team Champions Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton defeated Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat 
– WCW US Champion Rick Rude defeated Sting via disqualification

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Koko B. Ware defeated Kamala to win the USWA Unified Heavyweight Title 

1995 

Erlanger, Kentucky:
– Tracy Smothers pinned D-Lo Brown
– Boo Bradley pinned Chris Candido in a loser eats dog food match
– SMW Tag Champs The Rock-n-Roll Express beat Unabom & Al Snow via DQ
– Buddy Landel pinned The Dirty White Boy in a no DQ, no time limit match
– Dan Severn beat Chris Candido to win the NWA World Title
– The Gangstas beat The Heavenly Bodies (Pritchard & Del Rey) 

2002 

Las Vegas, Nevada:
– Eddie Guerrero defeated Psicosis and Juventud Guerrera to win the WWA International Cruiserweight Title 
– Devon Storm defeated Sabu 
– Rick Steiner & Ernest Miller defeated Lodi & Lenny Lane 
– WWA World Champion Jeff Jarrett defeated Brian Christopher 

2009 

Nashville, Tennessee:
– Jack Swagger defeated Christian to win the ECW Title

2018

ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Tokyo, Japan:
– Beer City Bruiser defeated Toa Henare
– Jay Lethal & Juice Robinson & David Finlay defeated Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens & Hikuleo
– Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI defeated Ryusuke Taguchi & Flip Gordon
– Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa & Bad Luck Fale defeated Jushin Liger & Cheeseburger & Delirious to retain the Never Openweight Six-Man tag team titles
– Young Bucks & Hangman Page defeated Jay White & Chuckie T & YOSHI-HASHI
– Dalton Castle defeated Baretta and the Beer City Bruiser to retain the Ring Of Honor World title
– Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi defeated Marty Scurll & Cody