1966 

Kansas City, Missouri:

– Bob Geigel & Bob Brown defeated The Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Kozak  in a 2 out of 3 falls match

1967

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada:

– AWA World Tag Team Champions Harley Race and Larry Hennig defeated Verne Gagne and Don Leo Jonathon in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the titles

– Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert

– Danny Hodge drew Bob Boyer 

– Ernie Ladd beat The Alaskan

– Stan The Moose Mykatowich beat Bob Tuck 

1972

St. Louis, Missouri:

– Johnny Valentine won a Texas Death Match over Big Bill Miller

– Harley Race no decision Jack Brisco

– Dick the Bruiser and Pat O’Connor defeated Pak-Son and Blackjack Lanza, with Bobby Heenan

– Rufus R. Jones defeated Angelo Poffo (sub for Hans Schmidt)

– Blackjack Mulligan, w/Bobby Heenan, draw Wilbur Snyder

– Moose Cholak (sub for Bob Roop) and Dan Miller defeated Ronnie Etchison and Billy Howard

1973

Tokyo, Japan:

– Giant Baba defeated Mark Lewin in the finals of the first ever  All Japan Pro Wrestling Champion Carnival tournament

1975

Tulsa, Oklahoma:

– Ken Mantell beat Scandor Akbar

– Bill Watts beat Cyclone Negro

– AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Jerry Miller

– Dick Murdoch beat Grizzly Smith

– Pork Chop Cash drew Buck Robley

– Ted Heath beat Mitsu Hata

– Stan Hansen & Frank Goodish beat Johnny Eagle & Jay Clayton

1979 

New Orleans, Louisiana:

– Mike George defeated Jerry Stubbs in for the Mid-South Wrestling Louisiana Heavyweight Title

1980

Madison Square Garden, New York City: 

– Larry Sharpe defeated Mike Masters 

– Greg Gagne pinned Jose Estrada 

– Ken Patera defeated WWF IC Champion Pat Patterson to win the title 

– WWF Tag Team Champion Sika defeated Dominic DeNucci via count-out 

– Bruno Sammartino (w/ Arnold Skaaland) defeated Larry Zbyszko via count-out 

– Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood defeated Tor Kamata & Bulldog Brower 

– WWF World Champion Bob Backlund (w/ Arnold Skaaland) pinned WWF Tag Team Champion Afa 

– Hulk Hogan pinned Rene Goulet

– Andre the Giant pinned Bobby Duncum 

Memphis, Tennessee:

– Ricky Morton beat Ken Wayne

– Sonny King beat David McGee

– Southern Tag Champs David Schultz & Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal & Jimmy Valiant

– Southern Champ Paul Ellering beat Ken Lucas

– Ricky Morton, Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Wayne Ferris, Larry Latham & Danny Davis

– Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Hart & Ali Hassan via pinfall in a “handicap” match

1984

Greensboro, North Carolina:

– Larry Hamilton & Sam Houston defeated Gary Royal & Doug Vines

– Brian Adidas defeated Kurt Von Hess

– The Great Kabuki defeated Johnny Weaver

– Assassin #1 defeated Angelo Mosca

– Dusty Rhodes defeated Adrian Street via disqualification

– NWA Tag Team Champions Jack & Jerry Brisco defeated Pez Whatley & Jay Youngblood

– Jimmy Valiant defeated Paul Jones in a steel cage match

– Ricky Steamboat defeated Dick Slater for the United States Heavyweight Title 

Charleston, South Carolina:

– Keith Larson defeated Ali Bey

– Brett Hart defeated Jeff Sword

– Angelo Mosca Jr. defeated Bobby Bass

– Cowboy Long defeated Little Tokyo

– Ernie Ladd defeated Rufus R. Jones

– Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

Milwaukee, Wisconsin:

– AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke

– Fabulous Ones beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura

– Blackjack Mulligan beat Nick Bockwinkel

– Mad Dog Vachon no contest Mr. Saito

– Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko

1985 

AWA Starrcage: St. Paul, Minnesota:

– Cage match: Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & King Tonga & Masked Superstar

– AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig by DQ

– Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito

– Bob Backlund & Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko & Butch Reed

– Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal

– Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid beat Billy Robinson & Bobby Duncum

– Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk beat The Alaskans

1986 

Memphis, Tennessee:

– Tojo Yamamoto beat Tony Burton

– Pat Tanaka beat Pat Rose

– Paul Diamond drew Rip Rogers

– The MOD Squad beat Billy Joe Travis & Phil Hickerson

– Dutch Mantel beat Abdul Gaddafi in a “bullwhip on a pole” match

– Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett, & Jos LeDuc NC Bill Dundee, Tony Falk, & Buddy Landel

1990

Hammond, Indiana:

– NWA US Tag Team Champion Tom Zenk defeated Jack Victory

– Mike Rotundo defeated Cactus Jack

– Stan Lane defeated Johnny Ace

– Paul Ellering defeated Teddy Long via disqualification

– The Road Warriors defeated Doom

– Bam Bam Bigelow defeated NWA US champion Lex Luger via disqualification

Charleston, South Carolina:

– Tommy Rich pinned Rip Morgan

– The Samoan Swat Team defeated Rocky King & Ranger Ross

– Mark Callous defeated Eddie Gilbert

– Abdullah the Butcher fought Kevin Sullivan to a double count-out

– Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

– NWA Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner defeated NWA TV Champion Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson in a stretcher match

1991

Salisbury, Maryland:

– Brad Armstrong pinned Dutch Mantell

– Dustin Rhodes pinned Black Bart

– Brian Pillman pinned Mike Graham

– Bobby Eaton pinned Terrance Taylor

– WCW Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner defeated WCW TV Champion Arn Anderson & Master Blaster Steel (sub. for Barry Windham)

– WCW US Champion Lex Luger defeated Nikita Koloff via disqualification

– Ron Simmons pinned Butch Reed

– El Gigante defeated WCW World Champion Ric Flair via disqualification

1994

White Sulfur Springs, West Virginia:

– Brad Batten defeated James Alls

– Bart Batten defeated Inferno Fire

– SMW Heavyweight Champion the Dirty White Boy defeated Prince Kharis

– SMW Tag Team Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated Chris Candido & Inferno Brimstone (sub. for Brian Lee)

– SMW Heavyweight Champion the Dirty White Boy won a battle royal

1995

Spencer, West Virginia:

– Boo Bradley defeated D-Lo Brown

– SMW Tag Team Champions Al Snow & Unabom defeated Bart & Brad Batten

– SMW Heavyweight Champion Buddy Landel defeated Bobby Blaze via disqualification

– The Dirty White Boy & Tracy Smothers defeated New Jack & Mustafa

2002

WWE Backlash: Kansas City, Missouri:

– Big Show defeated Steven Richards

– Tajiri (with Torrie Wilson) defeated Billy Kidman to win the WWF Cruiserweight Championship

– Scott Hall (with X-Pac) defeated Bradshaw 

– Jazz defeated Trish Stratus to win retain the WWF Women’s Championship

– Brock Lesnar (with Paul Heyman) defeated Jeff Hardy 

– Kurt Angle defeated Edge

– The Undertaker defeated Stone Cold Steve Austin

– Billy and Chuck (with Rico) defeated Maven and Al Snow to retain the WWF Tag Team Championship

– Eddie Guerrero defeated Rob Van Dam to win the Intercontinental Title

– Hulk Hogan defeated Triple H to capture the Undisputed Heavyweight Title

2008

Greenville, South Carolina:

– William Regal defeated CM Punk to win the King of the Ring

2018

Reseda, California:

– Trevor Lee pinned Flash Morgan Webster

– Joey Janela pinned Robbie Eagles

– Sammy Guevara pinned Taiji Ishimori 

– Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz beat Tyler Bateman & Brody King in a non-title match

– Bandido pinned Rey Horus

– Matt Riddle beat Timothy Thatcher

– Walter beat Keith Lee and Jonah Rock to win the PWG title