1906 

– Frank Gotch defeated Tom Jenkins to regain the American Heavyweight Championship 

1947

St. Joseph, Missouri:
– M.W.A. Title: Orville Brown beat Vic Christy 2 falls to 1 to retain the title
– Bobby Bruns drew Sockeye Jack McDonald 
– Dan O’Connor beat Michele Leone 
– Cal Rees drew Jack Page

1961 

Minneapolis, Minnesota:
– Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini defeated Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kinisky to win the AWA World Tag Team Championship
– Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillargeon

1963

Kansas City, Kansas:
– World Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Steve Bolus & Steve Kovacs 
– United States Heavyweight Champion Bob Geigel defeated Joe Scarpello

1967

Duluth, Minnesota:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher via DQ
– Blackjack Lanza went to a draw with Bob Geigel
– Johnny Powers beat Reggie Parks

1978 

Omaha, Nebraska:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr
– Rufus R Jones beat Ray Stevens by DQ when Pat Patterson interfered
– Super Destroyer Mark II beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
– Pat Patterson drew Evan Johnson

1980 

Hasma, Japan:
– Kuniaki Kobayashi defeated George Takano 
– Kengo Kimura pinned Makoto Arakawa
– Ryuma Go pinned Haruka Eigen
– Kantaro Hoshino pinned Osaumu Kido
– Williem Ruska & Riki Choshu defeated Bad News Allen & Tito Santana 
– Strong Kobayashi pinned Chavo Guerrero
– Andre the Giant defeated Seiji Sakaguchi via countout
– WWF World Champion Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami fought Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen to a no contest 
– Antonio Inoki defeated Hulk Hogan via disqualification

1981 

Click Here: parramatta eels jersey

Chicago, Illinois:
– AWA Tag Team Champions Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher via DQ
– Jerry Blackwell beat Baron Von Raschke 
– Bobo Brazil beat Paul Christy
– Spike Huber drew Johnny Valiant
– Brad Rheingans beat Ray Stevens via DQ
– Sheik Adnan Al Kassie beat Bobby Bold Eagle
– Tito Santana defeated Big John Studd

1985 

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada:
– AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
– Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig  
– Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
– Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke by countout
– The Crusher beat Rick Renslow
– Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
– Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Ritchie

1986

Norfolk, Virginia:
– Hector Guerrero defeated Mark Fleming
– Denny Brown fought Steve Regal to a draw
– NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Black Bart defeated Sam Houston
– Nelson Royal defeated Thunderfoot
– Ron Garvin defeated Leo Burke (sub. for an injured National Heavyweight Champion Tully Blanchard) 
– NWA US Champion Magnum TA & the Road Warriors defeated Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
– Ricky Morton fought NWA World Champion Ric Flair to a no contest

1988 

Memphis, Tennessee:
– Robert Fuller beat Jeff Jarrett by countout
– Brickhouse Brown beat Max Pain via forfeit for CWA title 
– AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Bob Holly & Pat Rose
– Cuban Assassins no contest Billy Travis & Scott Steiner
– Tommy Gilbert & Doug Gilbert beat Don Harris & Ron Harris
– Tommy Gilbert beat Paul Diamond
– Jeff Jarrett beat Doug Gilbert
– Robert Fuller beat Billy Travis
– Max Payne ddq Scott Steiner

1991

Waterloo, Iowa:
– Big Josh pinned the Cuban Assassin
– Ricky Morton & Dustin Rhodes defeated Black Bart & Moondog Rex 
– Black Blood pinned Sam Houston
– Ron Simmons defeated Stan Hansen via disqualification
– El Gigante defeated the One Man Gang via disqualification 
– Fantasia, WCW Tag Team Champions Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin defeated Tommy Rich, Tracey Smothers & Steve Armstrong 
– WCW US Champion Lex Luger pinned Nikita Koloff with an inside cradle

1992

Atlanta, Georgia:
– Steve Austin defeated Barry Windham for the WCW Television Title 

1993

WCW Slamboree: Atlanta, Georgia:
– 2 Cold Scorpio & Marcus Bagwell defeated Bobby Eaton & Chris Benoit 
– Sid Vicious defeated Van Hammer 
– Dick Murdoch, Don Muraco & Jimmy Snuka vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell ended in a no-contest 
– Thunderbolt Patterson & Brad Armstrong (subbing for Bob Armstrong) defeated Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
– Dory Funk, Jr. (with Gene Kiniski in his corner) vs. Nick Bockwinkel (with Verne Gagne in his corner) went to a 15-minute draw
– Rick Rude & Paul Orndorff defeated Dustin Rhodes & Kensuke Sasaki
– Sting defeated The Prisoner (Nailz)
– Lou Thesz, Mr. Wrestling II, Verne Gagne and Eddie Graham (posthumously) were inducted into the WCW Hall Of Fame
– WCW World Tag Team Champions Brian Pillman & Steve Austin defeated Dos Hombres (Tom Zenk & Ricky Steamboat) in cage match 
– NWA World Champion Barry Windham defeated Arn Anderson
– Davey Boy Smith defeated WCW World Champion Big Van Vader via disqualification

1996

Sapporo, Japan:
– Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama defeated Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue for the All Japan Tag Titles

1999

– Owen Hart passed away at 34 years old when his entrance from the ceiling at Over the Edge 1999 went wrong

2010

WWE Over the Limit: Detroit, Michigan:
– Montel Vontavious Porter defeated Chavo Guerrero
– Kofi Kingston defeated Drew McIntyre to win the WWE Intercontinental Championship
– R-Truth defeated Ted DiBiase (with Virgil)
– Rey Mysterio defeated CM Punk in a Straight Edge Society pledge vs. Hair match
– The Hart Dynasty (David Hart Smith and Tyson Kidd) (with Natalya) defeated Chris Jericho and The Miz to retain the Unified WWE Tag Team Championship
– Edge vs. Randy Orton ended in a double countout
– Big Show defeated Jack Swagger by disqualification, Swagger retained the World Heavyweight Championship
– Eve Torres defeated Maryse to retain the WWE Divas Championship
– John Cena defeated Batista in an I Quit match to retain the WWE Championship

2017

NJPW Super Juniors Tournament: Tochigi, Japan:
– Marty Scurll beat Taka Michinoku
– Will Ospreay pinned Jushin Liger
– Hiromu Takahashi pinned Taichi
– Dragon Lee pinned Ricochet