Blue Earth Area Maher Invite
1. Fairmont-Martin County West 238.0
2. Lake Mills 191.0
3. Mankato East 161.5
4. Maple River 148.0
5. Blue Earth Area 127.0
6. Brainerd 89.0
7. WEM-JWP 74.0
8. Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 7.0
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 1
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Chisago Lakes 64-15
Foley defeated Hibbing 55-16
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Amery 59-22
Little Falls defeated Centennial 55-21
Round 2
Amery defeated Chisago Lakes 52-25
Centennial defeated Hibbing 42-40
Foley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 30-27
Little Falls defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 40-39
Round 3
Foley defeated Chisago Lakes 66-6
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Centennial 62-18
Little Falls defeated Hibbing 51-24
Kenyon Wanamingo defeated Amery 64-10
Round 4
Little Falls defeated Amery 47-27
Foley defeated Kenyon Wanamingo 47-12
Cambridge-Isanti defeated Hibbing 57-9
Centennial defeated Chisago Lakes 66-12
St. Agnes Tri
Medford 45 Cretin-Derham Hall 36
Cretin-Derham Hall 42 St. Agnes 33
Dell Rapids Top of the Rock
1. Dell Rapids 164.5
2. McCook Central-Montrose 143.0
3. Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 135.0
4. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 116.0
5. Bon Homme/Scotland 109.0
6. Parker 105.0
7. Adrian 93.0
8. Tri-Valley 91.0
9. Dakota Valley 36.
Edina Wrestling Invitational
1. Farmington 151.5
2. Bloomington Kennedy 147.0
3. Cannon Falls 139.0
4. Lake City 130.0
5. Grand Rapids 110.5
6. St. Thomas Academy 92.0
7. Spectrum 63.0
8. Edina 58.0
9. St. Croix Lutheran 32.0
Ellsworth Invitational
1. Ellsworth 255.0
2. Sparta 172.5
3. Mora 144.0
4. Medford 121.0
5. Prescott 118.5
6. Cadott 97.0
7. Northwestern 96.0
8. Dover-Eyota 94.0
9. Spring Valley/Elmwood 47.0
10. Unity 43.0
11. Benilde St.-Margarets 36.0
12. Eau Claire North 32.0
13. Alternates 0.0
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Owatonna 189.0
2. Plainview Elgin Millville 185.0
3. East Ridge 155.0
4. Faribault 141.0
5. Tri-City United 134.0
6. Northfield 129.0
7. Stillwater 112.0
8. St. Paul Johnson 47.0
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 6.0
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
1. Madison 209.0
2. Howard 195.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 100.0
4. Garretson High School 92.0
5. Luverne 88.0
6. Flandreau 36.0
7. Deuel 23.0
8. Sioux Valley 11.0
9. Hamlin 3.0
Fosston/Bagley Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Ottertail Central 216.0
2. Detroit Lakes 207.0
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 178.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 148.0
5. Roseau 110.0
6. Fertile-Beltrami 62.0
7. Unattached 62.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 51.0
9. Red Lake County Central 48.0
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
1. Delano 200.5
2. Mound-Westonka 141.0
3. Tartan 137.5
4. Fridley 112.0
5. Irondale 104.5
6. Champlin Park 75.0
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 73.0
8. Minneapolis Washburn 72.0
9. Hopkins 68.5
10. Zimmerman 55.5
11. Richfield 50.5
12. North 40.5
13. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 25.0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Don Hall Invite
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 191.0
2. Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 162.5
3. Windom-Mountain Lake 139.0
4. New Ulm 134.0
5. Kimball Area 75.0
6. Glencoe – Lester Prairie 70.0
7. LeSueur-Henderson 67.5
8. Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 28.0
9. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27.0
10. Trinity School at River Ridge 21.5
Glenwood City John Timm Duals
1st Place – Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
2nd Place – Spooner
3rd Place – Somerset
4th Place – Triton
5th Place – Glenwood City
6th Place – Bloomer/Colfax
Round 1
Spooner defeated Bloomer/Colfax 42-33.
Triton defeated Glenwood City 36-35.
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Somerset 37-29.
Round 2
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Triton 46-34.
Glenwood City defeated Bloomer/Colfax 36-30.
Spooner defeated Somerset 33-32.
Round 3
Spooner defeated Triton 40-39.
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Glenwood City 51-17.
Somerset defeated Bloomer/Colfax 45-12.
Round 4
Triton defeated Bloomer/Colfax 45-26.
Somerset defeated Glenwood City 55-12.
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Spooner 43-30.
Round 5
Somerset defeated Triton 54-28.
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 51-18.
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal defeated Bloomer/Colfax 64-12
Hastings Raider Duals
Round 1
Prior Lake 18 Albert Lea 45
Hastings 22 St. Francis 51
Minnetonka 32 Coon Rapids 39
Round 2
St. Francis 28 Albert Lea 38
Hastings 39 Coon Rapids 26
Minnetonka 27 Prior Lake 46
Round 3
Hastings 32 Prior Lake 37
Albert Lea 40 Coon Rapids 27
St. Francis 45 Minnetonka 24
Hillsboro Duals
Central Cass 55 Mahnomen/Waubun 24
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39 Central Cass 20
Central Cass 40 New York Mills 36
Central Cass 64 Grand Forks Central 15
Central Cass 57 United Clay Becker 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49 Hillsboro 27
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48 Pembina County North 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72 Mayville-Portland 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Grafton 34
New York Mills 53 Pembina County North 21
Grafton 42 United Clay Becker 27
Grafton 45 Mahnomen/Waubun 27
United Clay Becker 58 Grand Forks Central 17
New York Mills 75 Grand Forks Central 0
Grand Forks Central 72 Mayville-Portland 6
Hillsboro 45 Pembina County North 28
Hillsboro 41 Mahnomen/Waubun 20
United Clay Becker 45 Hillsboro 27
New York Mills 48 Hillsboro 27
Pembina County North 54 Mahnomen/Waubun 29
Mahnomen/Waubun 60 Mayville-Portland 12
Pembina County North 48 United Clay Becker 34
Independence Invitational
1. Fort Dodge 386.0
2. Christian Brothers College 299.5
3. Scott West 287.5
4. New Hampton 260.5
5. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 256.5
6. Lisbon 253.0
7. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 249.5
8. Crestwood 213.0
9. Smithville 204.5
10. Solon 192.0
11. South Tama County 185.0
12. Iowa City West 182.5
13. Linn-Mar 181.5
14. Ankeny 178.0
15. Fort Madison 160.5
16. Independence 148.5
17. Osage 129.0
18. Des Moines Lincoln 125.5
19. Algona 121.0
20. Pleasant Valley 108.0
21. North Fayette Valley 107.0
22. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 103.5
23. Maquoketa 94.0
24. Mediapolis 86.0
25. Alburnett 83.0
26. Waterloo East 79.0
27. Columbus Junction 73.5
28. Clear Creek-Amana 46.0
29. Des Moines Roosevelt 26.0
30. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 15.0
31. Chariton 0.0
Jamestown Invitational
1 Moorhead 142.5
2 Valley City 129
3 Fargo Davies 121
4 Jamestown 98.5
5 Fargo South 68
6 Des Lacs-Burlington 58
7 Bismarck Century JV 52
8 Grand Forks Red River 35
9 Bismarck Legacy 11
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Hudson 211.5
2. Eagan 191.5
3. Lakeville South 145.5
4. Lakeville North 145.0
5. South St. Paul 121.0
6. Woodbury 112.0
7. Chaska 110.5
8. New Richmond 103.0
9. Henry Sibley 33.5
10. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 31.0
Litchfield Invitational
1 Litchfield 225
2 Hutchinson 175.5
3 Totino Grace 154.5
4 Alexandria 143.5
5 Monticello 92.5
6 Milaca 90
7 Eden Valley-Watkins 40
Maple Grove Crimson Invite
1. Anoka 298.0
2. Maple Grove 190.0
3. Byron 187.0
4. Mahtomedi 143.0
5. Royalton/Upsala 130.5
6. Unattached 119.0
7. Park 100.0
8. Park Center 58.0
Okoboji Invitational
1. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 197.0
2. Graettinger-Terril/RA 193.5
3. Spirit Lake Park 164.0
4. Sibley-Ocheyedan 151.0
5. West Hancock 137.5
6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 122.0
7. Okoboji 78.5
8. North Union 53.0
9. Fulda-MCC 36.0
10. Sioux Central 19.5
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Shakopee 232.0
2. Mounds View 172.0
3. Wayzata 146.0
4. Blaine 144.5
5. Osseo 107.0
5. Rogers 107.0
7. Elk River 87.5
8. Columbia Heights 59.0
9. Minneapolis Southwest 33.0
10. St. Paul Humbolt 25.0
11. Minneapolis Edison 3.0
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Tri
Princeton 60 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Andover 45 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 22
Rochester Duals
Stewartville 64 Rochester Century 9
Chatfield 60 Rochester Century 21
Rochester Century 46 Rochester John Marshall 35
Simley 62 Pine Island 12
Simley 59 Rochester Mayo 18
Rochester Mayo 41 Stewartville 39
Rochester Mayo 45 Chatfield 27
Rochester Mayo 41 Pine Island 39
Chatfield 53 Pine Island 24
Rochester John Marshall 33 Pine Island 27
Rush City Invitational
1. Deer River 187.5
2. Crosby-Ironton 155.0
3. Virginia Area 141.0
4. Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren 119.0
5. Mille Lacs Raiders 116.0
6. Ogilvie 103.0
7. Rush City-Braham 95.5
8. Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 74.0
9. Proctor-Hermantown 57.0
10. Rice Lake 38.0
Saint Ansgar Invitational
Clear Lake 66 Austin 18
Austin 54 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 19
Austin 66 Northwood-Kensett 17
Austin 56 Saint Ansgar 33
Wahlert 45 Austin 32
St. James Paul Krueger Wrestling Classic
1. Marshall/Lakeview 166.5
2. Sibley East 130.0
3. GMLOS 120.0
4. St. James Area 101.0
5. Mankato West 85.5
6. Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 85.0
7. Jackson County Central 84.0
8. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 47.0
9. MAD Wrestling 45.5
STMA Invitational
1. St. Michael-Albertville 210.5
2. Forest Lake 209.5
3. Perham 195.0
4. Waconia 193.0
5. Saint Cloud Tech 157.0
6. Dassel-Cokato 62.0
7. Sauk Rapids-Rice 56.0
8. Robbinsdale Cooper 12.0
Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Memorial Invitational
1 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-Browerville 207
2 Thief River Falls 191
3 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 165.5
4 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale-Parkers Prairie 146
5 Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus 123
6 United North Central 113
7 Pierz 110
8 Staples/Motley 99.5
9 Wadena-Deer Creek 54
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Tournament
1. Frazee 313.0
2. Lisbon 174.5
3. Sisseton 148.0
4. Brookings 136.0
5. Crookston 110.0
6. Kindred 93.0
7. Devils Lake 90.5
8. Breckenridge 85.5
9. Barnesville 84.0
10. Border West 77.0
11. Wahpeton 75.0
12. Grand Forks Central 74.0
13. West Fargo Sheyenne 56.5
14. Fargo North 44.0
15. West Fargo 11.0
Winona Invite
1. Apple Valley 192.0
2. Kasson-Mantorville 186.0
3. Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 90.0
4. Winona/Winona Cotter 79.5
5. St. Charles 74.5
6. Wabasha-Kellogg 56.25
7. Cochrane-Fountain City 48.25
8. La Crescent 44.0
9. Minneapolis North 0.0

Click Here: West Coast Eagles Guernsey

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *