NCWA Great Plains Conference Tournament results. March 1, 2014 at Wayne, Neb.

1. United States Air Force Academy Prep 84.0
2. Wayne State College 83.0
3. Northwest Missouri State University 58.5
4. Wichita State University 46.5
5. Colorado State 24.0
6. Kansas State University 21.5
7. University of Minnesota – Duluth 14.5
8. Winona State University 8.5
9. University of Colorado Boulder 5.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

125 Results
1st Place – Drew Romero of United States Air Force Academy Prep
2nd Place – Tanner O`Gorman of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Jesus Ochoa of Colorado State
Round 1
Tanner O`Gorman (Wayne State College) 5-14, So. over Jesus Ochoa (Colorado State) 0-7, Fr. (MD 14-5).
Round 2
Drew Romero (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 14-11, . over Tanner O`Gorman (Wayne State College) 5-14, So. (Fall 1:05).
Round 3
Drew Romero (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 14-11, . over Jesus Ochoa (Colorado State) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:50).

133 Results
1st Place – Nathan Streithorst of Colorado State
2nd Place – James Garcia of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Alexander Calderon of Wayne State College
Round 1
James Garcia (Wayne State College) 3-6, Fr. over Alexander Calderon (Wayne State College) 4-13, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).
Round 2
Nathan Streithorst (Colorado State) 6-7, Sr. over Alexander Calderon (Wayne State College) 4-13, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
Round 3
Nathan Streithorst (Colorado State) 6-7, Sr. over James Garcia (Wayne State College) 3-6, Fr. (MD 13-4).

141 Results
1st Place – Travis Peter of Northwest Missouri State University
2nd Place – Zach Miller of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Jackson Adams of Colorado State
Round 1
Zach Miller (Wayne State College) 4-11, Fr. over Jackson Adams (Colorado State) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 2:08).
Round 2
Travis Peter (Northwest Missouri State University) 4-0, Sr. over Jackson Adams (Colorado State) 0-6, Sr. (Dec 10-8).
Round 3
Travis Peter (Northwest Missouri State University) 4-0, Sr. over Zach Miller (Wayne State College) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 2:13).

149 Results
1st Place – Robert Walker of United States Air Force Academy Prep
2nd Place – Anthony Monares of Wichita State University
3rd Place – Kyle Bell of Northwest Missouri State University
4th Place – Patrick Donnelly of Wayne State College
5th Place – Tyler Thomsen of Wayne State College
6th Place – Bryce Lanhart of University of Minnesota – Duluth
7th Place – AJ Rutar of Wayne State College
1st: Robert Walker (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 11-1, . over Anthony Monares (Wichita State University) 7-6, . (Fall 3:37).
3rd: Kyle Bell (Northwest Missouri State University) 4-3, Fr. over Patrick Donnelly (Wayne State College) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 3:53).
5th: Tyler Thomsen (Wayne State College) 6-18, Fr. over Bryce Lanhart (University of Minnesota – Duluth) 1-7, RS Fr. (Dec 4-2).
7th: AJ Rutar (Wayne State College) 1-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
4th: Patrick Donnelly (Wayne State College) 9-19, Fr. over Tyler Thomsen (Wayne State College) 6-18, Fr. (RULE).

157 Results
1st Place – Samuel Kreimier of United States Air Force Academy Prep
2nd Place – Devin Webber of Wichita State University
3rd Place – Devon Rupp of Wayne State College
4th Place – Robbie Thomsen of Wayne State College
5th Place – Anthony Hecht of Kansas State University
6th Place – Alex Pitzen of Winona State University
7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place – Ryne McQueen of University of Colorado Boulder
8th Place – Justin Head of Northwest Missouri State University
1st: Samuel Kreimier (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 31-17, . over Devin Webber (Wichita State University) 8-4, . (MD 21-11).
3rd: Devon Rupp (Wayne State College) 7-6, Fr. over Robbie Thomsen (Wayne State College) 8-19, So. (Fall 6:58).
5th: Anthony Hecht (Kansas State University) 3-10, So. over Alex Pitzen (Winona State University) 2-9, So. (Fall 4:59).
7th: Justin Head (Northwest Missouri State University) 0-6, Sr. over Ryne McQueen (University of Colorado Boulder ) 3-8, Sr. (DFF).
4th: Robbie Thomsen (Wayne State College) 8-19, So. over Anthony Hecht (Kansas State University) 3-10, So. (Fall 1:28).

165 Results
1st Place – Danny Apgar of Northwest Missouri State University
2nd Place – Micheal Billingsley of United States Air Force Academy Prep
3rd Place – Drake Schafer of Northwest Missouri State University
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place – Lance Bruner of Wayne State College
5th Place – Alex Ingber of Colorado State
6th Place – Grant Hinckley of Kansas State University
1st: Danny Apgar (Northwest Missouri State University) 7-2, N/A. over Micheal Billingsley (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 36-17, . (Fall 2:57).
3rd: Drake Schafer (Northwest Missouri State University) 2-3, Jr. over Alex Ingber (Colorado State) 1-8, Fr. (MD 13-5).
5th: Lance Bruner (Wayne State College) 3-9, Fr. over Grant Hinckley (Kansas State University) 11-11, Sr. (For.).
7th: () , . over () , . (Bye).
4th: Lance Bruner (Wayne State College) 3-9, Fr. over Alex Ingber (Colorado State) 1-8, Fr. (DFF).

174 Results
1st Place – Jon Williams of Wayne State College
2nd Place – Tanner Clark of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Connor Pariseau of University of Minnesota – Duluth
4th Place – Mitchell LeRoy of Colorado State
1st: Jon Williams (Wayne State College) 26-15, Jr. over Tanner Clark (Wayne State College) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 5:19).
2nd: Tanner Clark (Wayne State College) 12-9, Fr. over Connor Pariseau (University of Minnesota – Duluth) 3-6, RS Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Connor Pariseau (University of Minnesota – Duluth) 3-6, RS Jr. over Mitchell LeRoy (Colorado State) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:39).

184 Results
1st Place – Zen Ikehara of United States Air Force Academy Prep
2nd Place – Matthew DeGarmo of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Wil Robinson of Colorado State
4th Place – Eli Fuchsman of University of Colorado Boulder
1st: Zen Ikehara (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 25-16, . over Matthew DeGarmo (Wayne State College) 18-13, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd: Matthew DeGarmo (Wayne State College) 18-13, So. over Wil Robinson (Colorado State) 2-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Wil Robinson (Colorado State) 2-7, Jr. over Eli Fuchsman (University of Colorado Boulder ) 1-4, So. (Fall 5:37).

Click Here: Bape Kid 1st Camo Ape Head rompers

197 Results
1st Place – Alex Freund of Northwest Missouri State University
2nd Place – Gerrit VanEngen of Wayne State College
3rd Place – Michael Hart of Wayne State College
Round 1
Gerrit VanEngen (Wayne State College) 4-16, Fr. over Michael Hart (Wayne State College) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:40).
Round 2
Alex Freund (Northwest Missouri State University) 3-2, Jr. over Gerrit VanEngen (Wayne State College) 4-16, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
Round 3
Alex Freund (Northwest Missouri State University) 3-2, Jr. over Michael Hart (Wayne State College) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 2:02).

235 Results
1st Place – Alejandro Chaparro of Wichita State University
2nd Place – Dustin Bayless of Kansas State University
3rd Place – Ryan Burnison of Wayne State College
Round 1
Dustin Bayless (Kansas State University) 6-4, Jr. over Ryan Burnison (Wayne State College) 4-13, So. (Fall 1:55).
Round 2
Alejandro Chaparro (Wichita State University) 7-2, . over Ryan Burnison (Wayne State College) 4-13, So. (Fall 1:55).
Round 3
Alejandro Chaparro (Wichita State University) 7-2, . over Dustin Bayless (Kansas State University) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:41).

285 Results
1st Place – Jon Mullen of Wayne State College
2nd Place – David Blazevic of Wichita State University
3rd Place – Elvin Harnandez of United States Air Force Academy Prep
Round 1
David Blazevic (Wichita State University) 6-2, . over Elvin Harnandez (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 3-24, . (Fall 1:25).
Round 2
Jon Mullen (Wayne State College) 9-13, Sr. over Elvin Harnandez (United States Air Force Academy Prep) 3-24, . (Fall 1:10).
Round 3
Jon Mullen (Wayne State College) 9-13, Sr. over David Blazevic (Wichita State University) 6-2, . (Fall 3:53).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *