The National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Rankings have been released for November 15, 2017.

[eztable th=”0″]Ranking,Team,State,Record,Prev. Rank
1,Wartburg College,IA,1-0,1
2,Augsburg University,MN,0-0,2
3,Stevens Institute of Technology,NJ,1-0,7
4,Johnson & Wales University,RI,0-0,6
5,Ithaca College,NY,2-1,8
6,Messiah College,PA,0-0,4
7,Wabash College,IN,1-0,5
8,Loras College,IA,1-0,3
9,Baldwin Wallace University,OH,1-0,NR
10,New York University,NY,3-0,NR
11,Ferrum College,VA,2-0,10
12,University of Wisconsin – Whitewater,WI,1-0,NR
13,Central College,IA,0-0,15
14,York College,PA,0-0,NR
15,Coe College,IA,0-0,14
16,SUNY Cortland,NY,3-0,11
17,University of Wisconsin – La Crosse,WI,0-0,NR
18,Augustana College,IL,0-0,12
19,Roger Williams University,RI,0-0,NR
20,Centenary University,NJ,0-0,NR
21,Concordia College – Moorhead,MN,1-0,NR
22,University of Mount Union,OH,0-0,NR
23,University of Chicago,IL,1-0,NR
24,Waynesburg University,PA,0-1,NR
25,The College of New Jersey,NJ,0-1,NR[/eztable]

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College – Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

125 lbs.
1. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. CJ Pestano – Central College (sr)
3. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (so)
4. Chris Doyle – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
5. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (so)
6. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
7. Jared Braun – Elmhurst College (sr)
8. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
9. Travis Jones – Millikin University (jr)
10. Nick Mancini – University of Mount Union (sr)
133 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
3. Cam Timok – Central College (jr)
4. Owen Doster – Wabash College (so)
5. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (jr)
6. Matt Noble – New York University (so)
7. Michael Triplett – Loras College (sr)
8. Scott Arneson – UW Platteville (jr)
9. Noah Becker – St. John’s University (jr)
10. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (so)
141 lbs.
1. David Flynn – Augsburg University (so)
2. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
3. Chris Williams – Millikin University (jr)
4. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley University (sr)
5. Maxwell Nauta – Centenary University (jr)
6. Matt Grossmann – Wilkes University (sr)
7. Adam Presler – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (sr)
9. Josh Martin – Cornell College (sr)
10. Devin Tortorice – UW Whitewater (so)
149 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jimmy Davis – Loras College (sr)
3. Brendon Seyfried – Williams College (jr)
4. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (jr)
5. Christopher Muce – Centenary University (jr)
6. Griffin Schermer – Wabash College (jr)
7. Evan Drill – New York University (so)
8. Justin Cochran – Roger Williams University (sr)
9. Ben Williamson – North Central College (jr)
10. Cole Erickson – Coe College (so)
157 lbs.
1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (so)
3. Steve Bonsall – University of Chicago (so)
4. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
5. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (so)
6. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
7. Alec Donovan – Centenary University (so)
8. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (sr)
9. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (fr)
10. Richard Burke – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
165 lbs.
1. Lucas Jeske – Augsburg University (so)
2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
3. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
5. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
7. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (sr)
8. Kama Lee Loy – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Jesse Gross – University of Mount Union (sr)
10. Quincy Kalkbrenner – University of Dubuque (jr)
174 lbs.
1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (sr)
2. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
3. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
5. Jake Johnson – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
6. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
7. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (jr)
8. Phil Woods – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
9. Blake Rosenbaum – Ferrum College (jr)
10. Justin Ransom – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
184 lbs.
1. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (so)
2. Christos Giatras – Augustana College (sr)
3. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Tyler Lutes – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
7. Derek Beitz – Messiah College (sr)
8. Luke Dodd – St. John’s University (jr)
9. Francis Krauss – York College (jr)
10. Deuly Espinal – SUNY Cortland (sr)
197 lbs.
1. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Guy Patron – Loras College (so)
3. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (jr)
5. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (jr)
6. Rocco Hladney – Elizabethtown College (sr)
7. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (sr)
8. Devon Carrillo – Wesleyan University (sr)
9. Dylan Diebitz – UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (jr)
285 lbs.
1. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (sr)
3. James Bethel – Oneonta State (jr)
4. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (jr)
7. Stefanos Karpontitis – York College (so)
Click Here: New Zealand rugby store 8. Gabriel Mahaney – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
9. Victor Raigoza – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
10. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (jr)

View more college rankings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *